Loading...
Share:

Ek Andhera Lakh Sitare

AKA: एक अंधेरा लाख सितारे
234

Also available at

  • Language:
  • Hindi
  • Genre(s):
  • Literary FictionMotivational / Inspirational
  • ISBN13:
  • 9789355742698
  • ISBN10:
  • 935574269X
  • Format:
  • Paperback
  • Trim:
  • 5.5x8.5
  • Pages:
  • 209
  • Publication date:
  • 23-Mar-2022
  •   Available, Ships in 3-5 days
  •   10 Days Replacement Policy
  •   Sold & Fullfilled by WalnutPublication
Book Blurb

If you are alive, it is also necessary to look alive, if you come on the principles, then it is also necessary to collide. As it is clear from the name of the book that it is a motivational book which also has a spiritual element. Good or bad, everything happens in human life. The question is how do we receive it. Our thinking plays an important role here. If the thinking is positive, then it does not take long for the big mountains of sorrow to collapse. But if the thinking is negative and the thought comes in the mind that everyone except me is living a wonderful life, I am in equal pain and suffering, then from here the mess starts in life and this mountain of sorrows It doesn't take long for a volcano to form. In fact, life is not as complicated as we make it to be. Life is a garden where there are both flowers and thorns. It is up to us where we are extending our hand. Here the statement of writer Laura Fresher is important, she says, 'It is not that there is much grass on the other side. The thing is, you can't be on both sides of the field at the same time.' That is to say, what we think of the other is not often the same. The situation is reverse also. Therefore, whatever we have in life, it is good to be satisfied with that and move forward. This is also a way to make yourself precious.

We always have to keep in mind that every human being is made for a particular work, and the desire to do that work has also been instilled in him by nature. But only a few people know their potential and they become role models for others. Therefore, can it not happen that all the people recognize their talent and move forward and keep giving it a new edge everyday. Yes, of course it is possible and it is mentioned in detail in the book. It is also appropriate to mention here the opinion of the famous philosopher Albair Camus, he says, 'Do not follow me, I may not be able to lead. Do not follow me, I may fail to follow.' Therefore, by applying this instruction in our life, believing in ourselves and keeping in mind our abilities, we are determined to do something different. It doesn't take long to get dressed. A small step taken from this belief in the beginning leads to a bigger goal. Believe me!

Girish Chandra Pande
Girish Chandra Pande

Girish Chandra Pandey

Born: July 13, 1957

Place of Birth : Village-Rasyaragaon, Someshwar, District-Almora, Uttarakhand

Education : M.A. (Sociology and Hindi)

Rachna Karma: From time to time, articles etc. published in various magazines, recently in the year 2021, a book related to India's foreign policy 'India's Neighborhood First Policy' was published.

Present: Retired as Joint Director from Ministry of Culture after 38 years of service while working in various Ministries of Government of Rajasthan and Central Government

Contact : 82, Manzil Apartments, Plot No. 7, Sector-9, Dwarka, New Delhi-110077

Tel: 9582972727 (M.)

Email : girishchpande@gmail.com

You may also like

Top
Menu 4Cart