Loading...
Share:

Atmnirbhar Bharat

AKA: आत्मनिर्भर भारत
Author(s): Girish Chandra Pande
283

  • Language:
  • Hindi
  • Genre(s):
  • Other Non-fiction
  • ISBN13:
  • 9789355741356
  • ISBN10:
  • 9355741359
  • Format:
  • Paperback
  • Trim:
  • 5.5x8.5
  • Pages:
  • 227
  • Publication date:
  • 01-Nov-2022

  •   Available, Ships in 3-5 days
  •   10 Days Replacement Policy

Also available at

In the book, Atmnirbhar Bharat by Girish Chandra Pande, 5 pillars of 'Self-reliant India' ie Economy, Basic Infrastructure, System, Vibrant Population and Demand have been discussed in detail. To give a strong shape to each of these pillars, the author expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Narendra Modi for every effort being taken. Due to the many comprehensive reforms and government programs done on the basis of his thinking, today the common citizen of the country has not only benefited, but he is also full of passion, enthusiasm and pride and is restless to make every possible contribution in self-reliant India. 

Girish Chandra Pande

Girish Chandra Pande

जन्म : 13 जुलाई, 1957 जन्म स्थान : ग्राम-रस्यारागांव, सोमेश्वर, जिला –अल्मोड़ा, उत्तराखण्ड शिक्षा : एम.ए. (समाज शास्त्र और हिन्दी) रचना कर्म : समय-समय पर विभिन्न पत्र-पत्रिकाओं में लेख आदि प्रकाशित । अब तक की प्रकाशित पुस्तकें (भारत की पड़ोसी प्रथम नीति, एक अंधेरा लाख सितारे, ऐ जि़न्दगी, आत्मनिर्भर भारत तथा भारत की एक्ट ईस्ट पालिसी)। सम्प्रति : राजस्थान सरकार एवं केन्द्र सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों में कार्यरत रहते हुए 38 वर्षों की सेवा के बाद संस्कृति मंत्रालय से संयुक्त निदेशक पद से सेवानिवृत्त। सम्पर्क : 82, मंजिल अपार्टमेंट्स, प्लॉट नं. 7, सेक्टर-9, द्वारका, नई दिल्ली -110077 दूरभाष : 9582972727 (मो.) Email : girishchpande@gmail.com

You may also like

Top