Loading...
Share:

Aaarohan

AKA: আৰোহণ
Author(s): Prabhakar Das
195
  • Language:
  • Other
  • Genre(s):
  • Poetry
  • ISBN13:
  • 9789391145415
  • ISBN10:
  • 9391145418
  • Format:
  • Paperback
  • Trim:
  • 6x9
  • Pages:
  • 59
  • Publication date:
  • 28-Apr-2021
  •   Available, Ships in 3-5 days
  •   10 Days Replacement Policy
  •   Sold & Fullfilled by WalnutPublication
Book Blurb

As a doctor I spend my life in a very busy schedule. This poetry book is a mixture of real emotions, like how we face our life in troubles, in sorrows, in joy etc etc. Each poem has a beautiful thought behind the lines.

Prabhakar Das
Prabhakar Das

Dr Prabhakar Das belongs to Adivasi tea tribes family. Who born on 30th Aug 1987 in Jalan Nagar T.E. Dibrugarh, Assam. He pursued his MBBS degree from Sichar Medical College & Post graduation in the Department of Pathology from Assam Medical College & Hospital, Dibrugarh. He is a doctor, a poet, a social worker, an artist, a blogger & a YouTuber too. He has tremendous contribution in the Assamese literature. Recently he is working as Lab Director in Aarogyam Diagnostics in Sivasagar, Assam.

Top
Menu 4Cart